Available Apartment 2 rooms, floor 2 at Stora Gatan 4 B in Köping

Cozy 2-room apartment in central Köping, recently renovated in 2022. The home features hardwood floors, white-painted walls, and a modern kitchen equipped with a built-in oven, stove, extractor, fridge/freezer, and dishwasher. The fully tiled bathroom includes underfloor heating, shower walls, a vanity, towel dryer, and pre-installation for a washing machine. The living room opens up to a charming balcony with arched double doors. The bedroom offers ample storage with three built-in wardrobes. New windows were installed in late 2025, and fiber internet will be available in spring 2026. Includes a promotional rent discount of 1,000 SEK/month for the first 24 months (standard rent is 9,563 SEK/month).

Apartment

8 563 SEK/mo (incl. utilities)

Stora Gatan 4 B, 73130 Köping

Landlord: NeoBo

Rooms
2 rok
Area
64 m²
Floor
2
Municipality
Köping
✓ Balcony ✓ Dishwasher ✓ Laundry ✓ Pets OK

About this rental

Rental apartment at Stora Gatan 4 B in Köping with 2 rooms and 64 kvm living area. The monthly rent is 8 563 SEK.

The apartment includes a balcony, a dishwasher and laundry facilities. Pets are welcome.

More available apartments can be found in Köping kommun. See all available rentals on Stora Gatan.

Map

Apply at the landlord →

Source: neobo • Last updated: May 11, 2026 • Landlord verified: May 14, 2026