Available Apartment 2 rooms, floor 2 at Kvintettgatan 4 in Karlstad

This 2-room apartment on the second floor at Kvintettgatan features a stylish, bright interior with light flooring and white-painted walls. The modern kitchen is equipped with white cabinetry, dark countertops, and a dishwasher. The fresh bathroom includes dark tiled floors, white wall tiles, and a combined washer/dryer unit. The building offers open fiber internet access, and all units feature a French balcony. Located in Campus Hills, the property provides excellent transport links and easy access to nature and local amenities.

No images available

Apartment

7 221 SEK/mo (excl. utilities)

Kvintettgatan 4, 65636 Karlstad

Landlord: Wood & Hill

Rooms
2 rok
Area
38 m²
Floor
2
Municipality
Karlstad
✓ Elevator ✓ Dishwasher ✗ Inga husdjur

About this rental

Rental apartment at Kvintettgatan 4 in Karlstad with 2 rooms and 38 kvm living area. The monthly rent is 7 221 SEK.

The apartment is located in the Kronoparken norra district i Karlstad. The apartment is on floor 2.

The apartment includes an elevator and a dishwasher.

More available apartments can be found in Kronoparken norra & Karlstad kommun. See all available rentals on Kvintettgatan.

Floor Plan

Floor plan

Map

Marknadshistorik för Kvintettgatan 4

Den här adressen har annonserats 32 gånger sedan februari 2026.

Storlek Antal Snittyta Snitthyra kr/m² Spann
1 rok 28 26 m² 5 638 kr 221 5 135–5 986 kr
2 rok 4 38 m² 7 158 kr 188 6 970–7 221 kr

Baserat på alla annonser för denna adress sedan februari 2026.

Apply at the landlord →

Source: campus-hills • Last updated: May 11, 2026 • Landlord verified: May 12, 2026